RESUME

CLARO AUSTRIA

TELEVISION

LAW & ORDER:  ORGANIZED CRIME

El Gato | Co-Star | NBC

 

 

 

 

 

LAW & ORDER:  SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT

El Gato | Co-Star | NBC

 

 

 

 

 

MADAM SECRETARY

Laos Foreign Minister Vong Phommapanya | Co-Star | CBS

 

 

THE JIM GAFFIGAN SHOW

Fairchild | Co-Star | TV Land

 

 

 

DEADBEAT

Confused Customer | Co-Star | Hulu

FILM | selected

AGAVE

Eddie Lowenstein | Dir: Randy Walker

KABUKI JOINT

Kabuki Hostess | Dir: Bryan Louie | New York Lesbian & Gay Film Festival 2003 |

New Orleans Reel Identities Lesbian Gay Bisexual & Transgender Film Festival 2004

THEATER | selected

THE THREE MUSKETEERS

Planchet & Actor 6 | Syracuse Stage | Dir: Robert Hupp

AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS

Passepartout & Actor 3 | Hangar Theater | Dir: Jesse Bush

 

MENDELSSOHN'S A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Puck | Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra & Orlando Shakespeare Theater |

Dir: Jim Helsinger | Conductor: Christopher Wilkins

 

​A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Puck & Philostrate | Orlando Shakespeare Theater | Dir: David Lee

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE

Ball Guest,  Officer & Servant | Orlando Shakespeare Theater | Dir: Thomas Ouelette

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Puck & Philostrate | Pennsylvania Shakespeare Festival | Dir: Jim Helsinger

 

SHOGUN MACBETH

Yojo 2, Seyton & Assassin | Pan Asian Repertory Theatre | Dir: Ernest Abuba

 

TWO SEPTEMBER (MAC WELLMAN PREMIERE)

Bao Dai & Translator | The Flea Theater | Dir: Loy Arcenas

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Puck |  Theatricum Botanicum | Dir: Melora Marshall

LIVING HISTORY 1999 & 2001 TOUR

Multiple Roles | Improv | Interactive | Intiman Theater | Dir: Robin Lynn Smith

THREE SISTERS

Tuzenbach | Freehold Theater | Dir: Robyn Lynn Smith

UNCLE VANYA

The Workman | Art Theater of Puget Sound Tour | Dir: Leonid Anisimov

 

VOICE OVER

AL KABUL:  HOME GROWN TERRORIST

Narrator & Producer | Audible & iTunes

TRAINING

B.A. in Theater; University of Washington 

 

Freehold Theatre Lab Studio, Seattle Washington

SPECIAL SKILLS

 

Martial Arts Practitioner for over 30 years, 8th Degree Black Belt in Kajukenbo,

Black Belt in Wun Hop Kuen Do Kung-fu & Aikido and proficient in weapons, 

Top Forms Competitor in the Northwest Regional Karate Tournaments (80's), Fight Choreography, Physical Comedy, Languages:  English, some Tagalog, some Japanese.